PT TIME TO HO CHI MINH TIME CONVERTER

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of Pacific Daylight Time2:30 am02:30 in Hanoi, Vietnam is 12:30 pm12:30 in PDT

Hanoi lớn PT hotline timeBest time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Hanoi which corresponds lớn 5:30am-7:30am in PT

2:30 am02:30 (Hanoi, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours 12:30 pm12:30 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Hanoi, Vietnam / 12:30 pm12:30 PDT


Hanoi, Vietnam PT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hanoi Information


Time Zone
Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
Hanoi Facts
Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Anoi, Anoy, Anòy, HAN, Ha Noi, Ha Nui, Hanoi, Hanoj, Hanoja, Hanojo, Hanojus, Hanoy, Hanoí, Hanoï, Hanòi, Hanói, Ho-nui-su, Hà Nội, Hò-nui-sṳ, Keicho, Khanoj, hano"i, hanoi, hanoy, hanwy, hanxy, he nei, he nei shi, hyanaya, khanwy, Ανόι, Ханой, Ханој, Հանոյ, האנוי, خانوي, هانوى, هانوي, هانوی, ھانۆی, ہنوئی, हनोई, হ্যানয়, ਹਨੋਈ, ହାନୋଇ, ஹனோய், ಹಾನೊಯ್, හැනෝයි, ฮานอย, ཧེ་ནོ།, ဟနွိုင်းမြို့, ჰანოი, ሀኖይ, ទីក្រុងហានូយ, Ḥanoi, ハノイ, 河內, 河內市, 하노이
Population
1,431,270
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Pacific Time

Pacific Time (PT) is a general term used khổng lồ describe the areas that observe either the Pacific Standard Time (PST) or Pacific Daylight Time (PDT) in the United States & Canada. PT also called Pacific Coast Time. PT is not static but switches between PDT and PST.

Bạn đang xem: Pt time to ho chi minh time converter

Territories observing the Pacific Time Zone are primarily in North America. It runs through the western part of Canada, the United States & the Northwestern part of Mexico.

Countries: It is used in following countries: Canada, Mexico, United States.

Principal Cities: The largest thành phố in the PST timezone is Los Angeles from USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area are Vancouver, Tijuana, San Diego, San Jose.

Xem thêm: Người Nhện Siêu Đẳng 4 : Siêu Nhện Tái Xuất Thuyết Minh, Người Nhện Siêu Đẳng 1

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste

PT representations, usage and related time zones


W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation và exchange of dates and time-related data -08 - basic short-0800 - basic-08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: mạng internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
-0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) và minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour & zero minutes time differences khổng lồ the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. Military, Chinese military and others
Uniform - Military abbreviation for PTU - short size of "Uniform"
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset: AKDT - Alaska Daylight TimePST - Pacific Standard TimePT - Pacific TimeYDT - Yukon Daylight TimePST - Pitcairn Standard TimeU - Uniform Time Zone

Chrome Extension

*

Savvy Time Converter at Google Chrome Store

Related Converters

Popular Time Zone Converters

Popular Hanoi Converters


EST khổng lồ IST GMT lớn EST PST lớn EST EST to GMT PST lớn GMT
liên hệ Us Disclaimer